Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-6ES-5STL Singlemode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 60 KM

Sixnet 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-6ES-5STL
Sixnet SLX-6ES-5STL Singlemode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 60 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $853.00
MFG P/N: SLX-6ES-5STL
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.5



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-6ES-5STL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-6ES-5STL is a 6 port unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine Plus SLX series switch features 60 km singlemode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. It has four 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and two 100BaseFX fiber ports. It is built to run at an optimal speed for real-time performance, as well as to stand up to the demands of industrial networks. The plug and play capability ensures that the switch runs immediately, without needing a user set-up.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact housing
  • Unmanaged plug and play operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 6 Ports: Four RJ45 ports, two fiber ports
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED link/activity status indication
  • Auto senses speed and flow
  • MDIX auto sensing cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Power inputs with surge protection
  • Intelligent routing to eliminate collisions
  • Self test/alarm output contact
  • Reverse polarity protection
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2) rated

Sixnet SLX-6ES-5STL 60 KM ST Style Fiber Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart