Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-6ES-4SC Multimode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 KM

Sixnet 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-6ES-4SC
Sixnet SLX-6ES-4SC Multimode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $389.00
MFG P/N: SLX-6ES-4SC
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.5



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-6ES-4SC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-6ES-4SC is a 6 port unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine Plus SLX series switch features 4km multimode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has four 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and two 100BaseFX fiber ports. It is designed to work at the best speed for real-time performance, as well as to meet the needs of industrial applications. The plug and play capability ensures that the switch will run upon start-up, without needing a user set-up beforehand.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact housing
  • Unmanaged plug and play operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 6 Ports: Four RJ45 ports, two fiber ports
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED link/activity status indication
  • Auto senses speed and flow
  • MDIX auto sensing cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Power inputs with surge protection
  • Intelligent routing to eliminate collisions
  • Self test/alarm output contact
  • Reverse polarity protection
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2) rated

6 Port SC Style Fiber Ethernet Switch SLX-6ES-4SC

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart