Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-5ES-2ST Multimode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 KM

Sixnet 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-5ES-2ST
Sixnet SLX-5ES-2ST Multimode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $301.00
MFG P/N: SLX-5ES-2ST
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.38



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-5ES-2ST
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-5ES-2ST is a 5 port unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine Plus SLX series switch features 4km multimode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. It has four 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and one 100BaseFX fiber port. It is made to work at the best speed to provide real-time performance, as well as to meet the needs of industrial applications. The plug and play capability ensures that the switch will run upon start-up, without requiring a user set-up beforehand.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact housing
  • Unmanaged plug and play operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 5 Ports: Four RJ45 ports, one fiber port
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED link/activity status indication
  • Auto senses speed and flow
  • MDIX auto sensing cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Power inputs with surge protection
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2), maritime rated

SLX-5ES-2ST 5 Port Multimode Fiber Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart