Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-6ES-5ST Singlemode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 20 KM

Sixnet 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-6ES-5ST
Sixnet SLX-6ES-5ST Singlemode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 20 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $655.00
MFG P/N: SLX-6ES-5ST
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.5



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-6ES-5ST
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-6ES-5ST is a 6 port unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine Plus SLX series switch features 20 km singlemode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. It has four 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and two 100BaseFX fiber ports. It is intended to work at an efficient speed for real-time performance, as well as to withstand the conditions of industrial environments. The plug and play capability ensures that the switch will operate immediately, without requiring a complex user set-up beforehand.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact housing
  • Unmanaged plug and play operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 6 Ports: Four RJ45 ports, two fiber ports
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED link/activity status indication
  • Auto senses speed and flow
  • MDIX auto sensing cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Power inputs with surge protection
  • Intelligent routing to eliminate collisions
  • Self test/alarm output contact
  • Reverse polarity protection
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2) rated

Red Lion Sixnet SLX-6ES-5ST Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart