Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SL-2ES-3ST Singlemode, ST Style Media Converter, 20 KM

Sixnet Industrial Media Converter - SL-2ES-3ST
Sixnet SL-2ES-3ST Singlemode, ST Style Media Converter, 20 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $304.00
MFG P/N: SL-2ES-3ST
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.25



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SL-2ES-3ST
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SL-2ES-3ST is an unmanaged 10/100BaseTX copper to 100BaseFX fiber Industrial Media Converter. Housed in a Lexan DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine SL series switch features 20km singlemode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. It is made to operate at an efficient speed for real-time performance, as well as to withstand the demands of industrial applications. The plug and play capability indicates that the switch is immediately fully functional without requiring a user set-up beforehand.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact Housing
  • Unmanaged Plug & Play Capability
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 2 Ports: One RJ45 Copper Port, One Fiber Optic Port
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -10 C to 60 C Operating Temperature
  • 1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Auto Senses Speed and Flow
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Power Inputs with Surge Protection
  • Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • UL/CSA, CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2) & Maritime rated

Sixnet SL-2ES-3ST Industrial Media Converter

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart