Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-9ES-3SC Singlemode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 20 KM

Sixnet 9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-9ES-3SC
Sixnet SLX-9ES-3SC Singlemode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 20 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $490.00
MFG P/N: SLX-9ES-3SC
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.5



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-9ES-3SC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-9ES-3SC is an unmanaged nine port Industrial Ethernet Switch. This SlimLine Plus SLX series switch is housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, and features 20 km singlemode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has eight 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and one 100BaseFX fiber port. It is made to work at the best speed to provide real-time performance, as well as to withstand the conditions of the industrial environment. Because it has total plug and play capability, the switch is already functional without requiring a user set-up. The compact SlimLine housing conserves space on the DIN-Rail.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact Housing
  • Unmanaged Plug & Play Capability
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 9 Ports: Eight RJ45 Ports, One Fiber Optic Port
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating Temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Auto Senses Speed and Flow
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Power Inputs with Surge Protection
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fast wire-speed switching
  • Intelligent routing to eliminate collisions
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE & Hazardous Locations (Zone 2), maritime rated

Sixnet SLX-9ES-3SC 9 Port Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart