Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-8MS-9SC Singlemode, SC Style Managed Ethernet Switch, 20 KM

Sixnet 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-8MS-9SC
Sixnet SLX-8MS-9SC Singlemode, SC Style Managed Ethernet Switch, 20 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $1,558.00
MFG P/N: SLX-8MS-9SC
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.7



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-8MS-9SC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-8MS-9SC is a fully managed eight port Industrial Ethernet Switch. This SlimLine Plus SLX series switch is housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, and features 20km singlemode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has four 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and four 100BaseFX fiber optic ports. It is made to provide secure performance and to meet the needs of industrial networks. Additional features include Real-Time Ring monitoring for fast rings and dependable connections for important systems. It is useful in various applications such as oil/gas, utilities, water/wastewater plants, maritime, transportation and mining. This switch supplies a number of ports in a compact housing, so it won't take up unwanted room on the DIN-Rail

PRODUCT FEATURES
  • Auto sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, & MDIX
  • Store and Forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Power inputs with surge & spike protection
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Broadcast & multi-cast storm protection
  • Static port security
  • >2M hours MTBF
  • UL/CSA, FCC, CE compliant
  • 5 year warranty on defects in manufacturing & design
MANAGEMENT FEATURES
  • SNMPv1/v2/v3 - for managing networks
  • RMON & port mirroring for advanced diagnostics
  • DHCP server
  • SNTP
  • TFTP
  • STP
  • Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) for redundancy
  • Real-Time Ring for fast redundant ring networks
  • QoS/CoS/ToS/DS - prioritizes queuing
  • IGMPv1/v2 - Multicast filtering (snooping & querying)
  • VLAN (tag and port based) - traffic segregation
  • HTTP/HTTPS (SSL & TSL), SSH for security
  • Telnet
  • CLI Interface, or Web configuration
  • Modbus/TCP - registers port, power, and ring status

Sixnet SLX-8MS-9SC 8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Fully Managed Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart