Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-5MS-5STL Singlemode, ST Style Managed Ethernet Switch, 60 KM

Sixnet 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-5MS-5STL
Sixnet SLX-5MS-5STL Singlemode, ST Style Managed Ethernet Switch, 60 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $1,160.00
MFG P/N: SLX-5MS-5STL
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.5



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-5MS-5STL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-5MS-5STL is a fully managed five port Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine Plus SLX series switch features 60 km singlemode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. It has three 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and two 100BaseFX fiber ports. This switch gives real-time performance data and provides a secure operation, with a number of management and monitoring features. The SlimLine housing ensures that it won't take up too much room, leaving more space on the DIN-Rail. It is made to meet the requirements of industrial networks.

PRODUCT FEATURES
  • Auto sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, & MDIX
  • Store and Forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Configurable Self Test/Alarm Contact
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Power inputs with spike protection
  • Lifetime free firmware upgrades
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • >2M hours MTBF
  • Broadcast & multi-cast storm protection
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2), maritime rated
  • Standard 5 year industrial warranty on manufacturing & design defects
MANAGEMENT FEATURES
  • SNMPv1/v2/v3 - v1& v2 for managing networks, v3 authentication & encryption for security - reports on events
  • RMON & port mirroring for advanced diagnostics
  • DHCP server
  • SNTP
  • TFTP
  • STP
  • Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) or Real-Time Ring for redundant ring or mesh networks
  • QoS/CoS/ToS/DS - prioritizes queuing
  • IGMPv1/v2 - Multicast filtering (snooping & querying)
  • VLAN (tag and port based) - traffic segregation
  • HTTP/HTTPS (SSL & TSL), SSH for security
  • Telnet, CLI Interface, or Web configuration
  • Modbus/TCP

SLX-5MS-5STL Red Lion Sixnet 60KM Fiber Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Fully Managed Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart