Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-5ES-3SCL Singlemode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 60 KM

Sixnet 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-5ES-3SCL
Sixnet SLX-5ES-3SCL Singlemode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 60 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $535.00
MFG P/N: SLX-5ES-3SCL
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.38



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-5ES-3SCL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-5ES-3SCL is a 5 port unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine Plus SLX series switch features 60 km singlemode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has four 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and one 100BaseFX fiber port. It is made to work at an efficient speed to provide real-time operation, as well as to handle the conditions of industrial applications. The switch will run upon start-up without needing a complicated user set-up, due to the plug and play capability.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact housing
  • Unmanaged plug and play operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 5 Ports: Four RJ45 ports, one fiber port
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED link/activity status indication
  • Auto senses speed and flow
  • MDIX auto sensing cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Power inputs with surge protection
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2), maritime rated

60 KM Singlemode Fiber 5 Port Ethernet Switch SLX-5ES-3SCL

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart