Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-5MS-4SC Multimode, SC Style Managed Ethernet Switch, 4 KM

Sixnet 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-5MS-4SC
Sixnet SLX-5MS-4SC Multimode, SC Style Managed Ethernet Switch, 4 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $696.00
MFG P/N: SLX-5MS-4SC
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.5



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-5MS-4SC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-5MS-4SC is a fully managed five port Industrial Ethernet Switch. This SlimLine Plus SLX series switch is housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, and features 4km multimode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has three 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and two 100BaseFX fiber ports. This switch can provide data in real-time and a secure operation, with several management and monitoring features. The compact housing ensures that it won't take up too much room, leaving more space on the DIN-Rail. It is designed to handle the demands of industrial environments.

PRODUCT FEATURES
  • Auto sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, & MDIX
  • Store and Forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Configurable Self Test/Alarm Contact
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Power inputs with spike protection
  • Lifetime free firmware upgrades
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • >2M hours MTBF
  • Broadcast & multi-cast storm protection
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2), maritime rated
  • Standard 5 year industrial warranty on manufacturing & design defects
MANAGEMENT FEATURES
  • SNMPv1/v2/v3 - v1& v2 for managing networks, v3 authentication & encryption for security - reports on events
  • RMON & port mirroring for advanced diagnostics
  • DHCP server
  • SNTP
  • TFTP
  • STP
  • Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) or Real-Time Ring for redundant ring or mesh networks
  • QoS/CoS/ToS/DS - prioritizes queuing
  • IGMPv1/v2 - Multicast filtering (snooping & querying)
  • VLAN (tag and port based) - traffic segregation
  • HTTP/HTTPS (SSL & TSL), SSH for security
  • Telnet, CLI Interface, or Web configuration
  • Modbus/TCP

SLX-5MS-4SC Fully Managed SC Style Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Fully Managed Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart