Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-9ES-2ST Multimode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 KM

Sixnet 9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-9ES-2ST
Sixnet SLX-9ES-2ST Multimode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $356.00
MFG P/N: SLX-9ES-2ST
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.5



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-9ES-2ST
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-9ES-2ST is an unmanaged nine port Industrial Ethernet Switch. This SlimLine Plus SLX series switch is housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, and features 4km multimode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. It has eight 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and one 100BaseFX fiber port. It is made to operate at the best speed for real-time performance, as well as to meet the needs of industrial applications. Due to the complete plug and play capability, the switch is already functional without requiring a user set-up. The compact SlimLine housing saves more space on the DIN-Rail.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact Housing
  • Unmanaged Plug & Play Capability
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 9 Ports: Eight RJ45 Ports, One Fiber Optic Port
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating Temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Auto Senses Speed and Flow
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Power Inputs with Surge Protection
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fast wire-speed switching
  • Intelligent routing to eliminate collisions
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE & Hazardous Locations (Zone 2), maritime rated

ST Style Fiber 9 Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch SLX-9ES-2ST

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart