Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-8ES-7SC Singlemode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 20 KM

Sixnet 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-8ES-7SC
Sixnet SLX-8ES-7SC Singlemode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 20 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $926.00
MFG P/N: SLX-8ES-7SC
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.7



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-8ES-7SC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-8ES-7SC is an unmanaged 8 port Industrial Ethernet Switch. This SlimLine SLX series switch is housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, and features 20km singlemode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has five 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports and three 100BaseFX noise-immune fiber optic ports. It is designed to be durable, with performance made to last for the long term. It features plug and play capability, so the switch is immediately functional without requiring a user set-up beforehand. The compact SlimLine housing won't take up much space, leaving more room on the DIN-Rail.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact Housing
  • Unmanaged Plug & Play Capability
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 8 Ports: Five RJ45 Ports, Three Fiber Optic Ports
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating Temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Auto Senses Speed and Flow
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Power Inputs with Surge Protection
  • Rugged metal DIN-Rail enclosure
  • Intelligent routing to eliminate collisions
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE & Hazardous Locations (Zone 2) rated

Red Lion Sixnet SC Style Fiber 8 Port Ethernet Switch SLX-8ES-7SC

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart