Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-5ES-3SC Singlemode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 20 KM

Sixnet 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-5ES-3SC
Sixnet SLX-5ES-3SC Singlemode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 20 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $437.00
MFG P/N: SLX-5ES-3SC
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.38



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-5ES-3SC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-5ES-3SC is a 5 port unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine Plus SLX series switch features 20 km singlemode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has four 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and one 100BaseFX fiber port. It is made to operate at the most efficient speed to provide real-time performance, as well as to meet the demands of industrial applications. The switch will run upon start-up without requiring a user set-up beforehand, due to the plug and play capability.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact housing
  • Unmanaged plug and play operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 5 Ports: Four RJ45 ports, one fiber port
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED link/activity status indication
  • Auto senses speed and flow
  • MDIX auto sensing cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Power inputs with surge protection
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2), maritime rated

Red Lion Sixnet 20 KM Fiber Ethernet Switch SLX-5ES-3SC

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart