Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-8ES-7STL Singlemode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 60 KM

Sixnet 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-8ES-7STL
Sixnet SLX-8ES-7STL Singlemode, ST Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 60 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $1,225.00
MFG P/N: SLX-8ES-7STL
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.7



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-8ES-7STL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-8ES-7STL is an unmanaged 8 port Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, this SlimLine SLX series switch features 60km singlemode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. It has five 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports and three 100BaseFX noise-immune fiber optic ports. It is made to be durable, with performance that lasts through the long term. It features complete plug and play capability, so the switch is functional without needing a complicated user set-up. The compact SlimLine casing won't take up much space, leaving more room on the DIN-Rail.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact Housing
  • Unmanaged Plug & Play Capability
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 8 Ports: Five RJ45 Ports, Three Fiber Optic Ports
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating Temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Auto Senses Speed and Flow
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Power Inputs with Surge Protection
  • Rugged metal DIN-Rail enclosure
  • Intelligent routing to eliminate collisions
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE & Hazardous Locations (Zone 2) rated

SLX-8ES-7STL 8 Port 60KM Fiber Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart