Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-3ES-3STL Singlemode ST Style Media Converter, 40 KM

Sixnet 3 Port Industrial Media Converter - SLX-3ES-3STL
Sixnet SLX-3ES-3STL Singlemode ST Style Media Converter, 40 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $480.00
MFG P/N: SLX-3ES-3STL
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.38



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-3ES-3STL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-3ES-3STL is a 3 port unmanaged copper to fiber industrial media converter. This SlimLine Plus SLX series switch is housed in an aluminum DIN-Rail enclosure, and features 40km singlemode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. It has two 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and one 100BaseFX fiber port. It is made to meet the demands of industrial networks, as well as work at the ideal speed for real-time performance. The plug and play capability ensures that the switch is ready to use on start up, without needing a user set-up beforehand. This switch works well in applications such as video & security, transportation, oil & gas, maritime, and mining. Comes with a 5 year warranty on defects in manufacturing or design.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact housing
  • Unmanaged plug and play operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 3 Ports: Two RJ45 ports, One fiber port
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED link/activity status indication
  • Auto senses speed and flow
  • MDIX auto sensing cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Power inputs with surge protection
  • Intelligent routing of messages
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Hazardous Locations (Class I, Division 2 and Zone 2) rated

SLX-3ES-3STL Sixnet 3 Port Media Converter

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart