Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > RJ45 Cables, Connectors & Accessories >

Red Lion N-Tron NTSFP-LX-40 Singlemode Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, 40 KM

N-Tron Singlemode Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver
Red Lion N-Tron Singlemode Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, 40 KM - NTSFP-LX-40


 
Our Price: $1,100.00
MFG P/N: NTSFP-LX-40
MFG: Red Lion N-Tron
Weight (lbs): 0.12


Product Code: NTSFP-LX-40
Qty:

Description
 

The Red Lion N-Tron® Series NTSFP-LX-40 is a singlemode gigabit fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. It features 1000BaseLX, 40km singlemode fiber with an LC style connector and can be used with N-Tron's 7000 series Ethernet switches.

Wavelength: 1310nm
TX Power Min: -2dBm
RX Sensitivity Max: -22dBm

N-TRON Gigabit Transceiver