Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > RJ45 Cables, Connectors & Accessories >

Red Lion N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10 Singlemode Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, 10 KM

N-Tron Singlemode Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver
Red Lion N-Tron Singlemode Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, 10 KM - NTSFP-LX-10


 
Our Price: $299.00
MFG P/N: NTSFP-LX-10
MFG: Red Lion N-Tron
Weight (lbs): 0.12


Product Code: NTSFP-LX-10
Qty:

Description
 

The Red Lion N-Tron® Series NTSFP-LX-10 is a singlemode gigabit fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. It features 1000BaseLX, 10km singlemode fiber with an LC style connector and can be used with N-Tron's 7000 series Ethernet switches.

Wavelength: 1310nm
TX Power Min: -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity Max: -20dBm

Gigabit Transceiver for 7000 Series Switches