Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > RJ45 Cables, Connectors & Accessories >

Hirschmann 943946001 M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC SFP Fast Ethernet Transceiver

Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC
Hirschmann 943946-001 M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC SFP Fast Ethernet Transceiver


 
Price: $340.05
Note: Please call or email [email protected] for alternatives
MFG P/N: 943946001
MFG: Hirschmann / Belden
Weight (lbs): 0.1

Quantity in Stock :(Out of Stock)


Availability:
Out of Stock
Product Code: 943946-001
Qty:

  
Description
 

The Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC (P/N: 943946-001) is an SFP fiber optic fast Ethernet transceiver. Singlemode fiber with LC style connector. Has an extended operating temperature range.

Specifications

Network Size - Length of Cable

  • Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 ┬Ám: 0 - 25 km 0 - 13 dB link budget at 1310nm A = 0.4 dB/km, 3 dB Reserve, B = 800 MHz x km

Power Requirements

  • Operating voltage: Power supply via the switch
  • Power Consumption: 1 W

Service

  • Diagnostics: Optical input- and output power, transceiver temperature

Ambient Conditions

  • Operating temperature: -40 C to 85 C
  • Storage temperature: -40 C to 85 C
  • Relative humidity: 10% to 95%
  • MTBF: 652 years; Telcordia SR-332

Mechanical Construction

  • Dimensions: 20 mm x 18 mm x 50 mm
  • Mounting: SFP Slot
  • Weight: 40 g
  • Protection Class: IP 20

Mechanical Stability

  • IEC 60068-2-27 shock: 15 g, 11 ms duration 18 shocks
  • IEC 60068-2-6 vibration: 1 mm, 2 Hz - 13,2 Hz, 90 min.; 0,7g, 13,2 Hz - 100 Hz, 90 min.; 3,5 mm, 3 Hz - 9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1g, 9 Hz - 150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.

EMC Interference Immunity

  • EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD): 6 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge
  • EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field: 10 V/m (80 - 1000 MHz)
  • EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst): 2 kV power line, 1 kV data line
  • EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage: power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1kV data line
  • EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity: 3 V (10 kHz - 150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz - 80 MHz)

EMC Emitted Immunity

  • FCC CFR47 Part 15: FCC CFR47 Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022: EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

  • Safety of information technology equipment: cUL 60950-1
  • Shipbuilding: Germanischer Lloyd, ABS, BV, DNV, LR, KR, RINA

Accessories

  • To order separately: SFP module

Hirschmann 943946-001 Singlemode Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver