Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Red Lion Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Red Lion Sixnet SLX-8ES-6SC Multimode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 KM

Sixnet 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-8ES-6SC
Red Lion Sixnet SLX-8ES-6SC Multimode, SC Style Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $529.00
MFG P/N: SLX-8ES-6SC
MFG: Red Lion Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.7


Product Code: SLX-8ES-6SC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 

The Red Lion Sixnet ® Series SLX-8ES-6SC is an unmanaged 8 port Industrial Ethernet Switch. This SlimLine SLX series switch is housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, and features 4km multimode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has five 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports and three 100BaseFX noise-immune fiber optic ports. It is designed to be durable, with performance that lasts through the long term for any 10/100 Ethernet system. The plug and play capability ensures that the switch is fully functional without needing a user set-up during installation. The compact SlimLine housing won't take up much space, leaving more room on the DIN-Rail.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact Housing
  • Unmanaged Plug & Play Capability
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • 8 Ports: Five RJ45 Ports, Three Fiber Optic Ports
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 85 C Operating Temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Auto Senses Speed and Flow
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Power Inputs with Surge Protection
  • Rugged metal DIN-Rail enclosure
  • Intelligent routing to eliminate collisions
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE & Hazardous Locations (Zone 2) rated

Red Lion Sixnet SLX-8ES Series User Manual

8 Port SC Style Fiber Ethernet Switch SLX-8ES-6SC