Hirschmann Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

Major Electronix offers a selection of Hirschmann un-managed industrial Ethernet switches. This also includes entry level switches, Power over Ethernet switches, and an IP 67 rated waterproof switch. Un-managed switches provide an economical solution for different types of networks. Switches can have 1-18 ports, with copper based twisted pair RJ45 ports and fiber optic ports.

Hirschmann Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
Part Number Type of Switch # of Ports Copper Ports Fiber / Transceiver Ports Operating Temp
942008-001 Entry Level PoE Ethernet Switch 8 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports
(4 RJ45 PoE Ports)
-10 to 60 C (14 to 140 F)
942120-001 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 16 16 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
942121-001 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 18 16 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 FE/GE-SFP Slots -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
942132-001 Industrial Ethernet Switch 5 5 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 0 to 60 C (32 to 140 F)
942132-004 Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 8 10/100/1000BaseT RJ45 Ports -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
942132-006 Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 1 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Port 1 100BaseFX Fiber Port - 30Km Singlemode SC 0 to 60 C (32 to 140 F)
943221-001 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 5 4 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 1 100BaseFX Fiber Port - 5Km Multimode SC 0 to 60 C (32 to 140 F)
943221-101 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 5 4 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 1 100BaseFX Fiber Port - 5Km Multimode SC -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
943376-001 Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 0 to 60 C (32 to 140 F)
943824-002 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 5 5 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 0 to 60 C (32 to 140 F)
943880-001 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 5 4 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 1 100BaseFX Fiber Port - 32.5Km Singlemode SC -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
943890-001 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 2 1 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Port 1 100BaseFX Fiber Port - 5Km Multimode SC 0 to 60 C (32 to 140 F)
943892-001 IP 67 Waterproof Ethernet Switch 5 5 10/100BaseTX Ports w/ M12 D-coded Connectors -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
943914-001 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 5 4 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 1 100BaseFX Fiber Port - 5Km Multimode ST -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
943957-001 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 8 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 0 to 60 C (32 to 140 F)
943958-111 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 9 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 1 100BaseFX Fiber Port - 5Km Multimode SC -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
943958-131 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 9 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 1 100BaseFX Fiber Port - 32.5Km Singlemode SC -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)
943958-211 Entry Level Ethernet Switch 10 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 100BaseFX Fiber Ports - 5Km Multimode SC -40 to 70 C
(-40 to 158 F)