Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > N-TRON 100 Series Ethernet Switches >

N-Tron 112FXE4-ST-15 Singlemode, ST Style Ethernet Switch, 15 KM

N-Tron 112FXE4 Industrial Ethernet Switch
N-Tron Singlemode, ST Style Ethernet Switch, 15 KM - 112FXE4-ST-15


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $1,232.00
Please Note: Call 800-966-2345 for quantity discounts
MFG P/N: 112FXE4-ST-15
MFG: Red Lion
Weight (lbs): 1.6


Product Code: 112FXE4-ST-15
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The N-TRON 112FXE4-ST-15 by Red Lion is an unmanaged twelve port Industrial Ethernet Switch. Housed in a hardened metal, DIN-Rail enclosure, it features 15km singlemode fiber optic cable with an ST style fiber connector. The N-Tron 112FXE4-ST-15 is designed for mission critical data acquisition, control & Ethernet I/O applications.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Compact Space Saving Design
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • (8) 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • (4) 100BaseFX Ports, ST Style
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40 C to 80 C Operating Temperature
  • >2M Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, 10/100BaseTX, and MDIX
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • ESD Protection Diodes on all RJ-45 Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

The N-TRON 112FXE4-ST-15 Industrial Network Switch is designed to solve the most demanding industrial communications requirements while providing high throughput and minimum downtime. The 112FXE4-ST-15 is made to operate under harsh conditions, featuring a greater temperature range, resistance to shock & vibration, redundant power inputs and surge protection. The 112FXE4-ST-15 comes with a DIN-rail bracket for a fast installation. The 112FXE4-ST-15 provides eight RJ-45 auto sensing 10/100BaseTX ports. All ports are full/half duplex capable, using "state of the art" Ethernet switching technology. The 112FXE4-ST-15 auto-negotiates the speed and flow control capabilities of all the copper port connections, and configures itself automatically. The four other ports are 100BaseFX fiber optic ports which are useful when EMI immunity or communication over long distances is needed. The 112FXE4-ST-15 offers plug-and-play solutions while virtually eliminating network collisions. The 112FXE4-ST-15 supports up to 8,000 MAC addresses, thus enabling it to support complex network architectures. The 112FXE4-ST-15 also features greater communication processing with store-and-forward programming. The auto-sensing ports on the 112FXE4-ST-15 automatically recognize and solve 10/100BaseTX, MDIX, and duplex conflicts. LEDs are provided to display the link status and activity of each port.

Singlemode Fiber Industrial Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart


Options & Accessories
N-Tron NTPS-24-1.3 DIN-Rail Power Supply N-Tron NTPS-24-3 DIN-Rail Power Supply
Our Price: $135.00

Add
Our Price: $228.00

Add
Industrial Ethernet Power Supply 3 Amp Industrial Ethernet Power Supply