Hirschmann Fully Managed Ethernet Switches

Major Electronix carries a large number of fully managed industrial Ethernet switches from Hirschmann. This also includes a IP 67 rated waterproof switches as well as workgroup switches. They have different software and management features, with most also having gigabit capability.

Hirschmann Fully Managed Ethernet Switches
Part Number Type of Switch # of Ports Copper Ports Fiber / Transceiver Ports Operating Temp
943434-017 Fast Ethernet Switch 8 6 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 100BaseFX Fiber Ports - 5Km Multimode ST 0 C to 60 C (32 F to 140 F)
943931-001 IP67 Waterproof Ethernet Switch 8 8 10/100BaseTX Ports w/ M12 D-coded Connectors -40 C to 70 C (-40 F to 158 F)
943969-001 Workgroup Ethernet Switch 10 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Combo Ports 0 C to 50 C (32 F to 122 F)
943969-101 Workgroup Ethernet Switch w/ Redundant Power Supply 10 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Combo Ports 0 C to 50 C (32 F to 122 F)
943969-201 Fixed Port Workgroup Ethernet Switch 10 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Combo Ports 0 C to 50 C (32 F to 122 F)
943969-301 Fixed Port Workgroup Ethernet Switch w/ Redundant Power Supply 10 8 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Combo Ports 0 C to 50 C (32 F to 122 F)
943969-401 Fixed Port Workgroup Ethernet Switch 26 24 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Combo Ports 0 C to 50 C (32 F to 122 F)
943969-501 Fixed Port Workgroup Ethernet Switch w/ Redundant Power Supply 26 24 10/100BaseTX RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Combo Ports 0 C to 50 C (32 F to 122 F)