Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > N-TRON 500 Series Ethernet Switches >

N-Tron 526FXE2-ST-80 Singlemode, ST Style Ethernet Switch, 80KM

N-Tron 19" Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switch
N-Tron Singlemode, ST Style Ethernet Switch, 80KM - 526FXE2-ST-80


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $3,693.00
Please Note: Call 800-966-2345 for quantity discounts
MFG P/N: 526FXE2-ST-80
MFG: Red Lion
Weight (lbs): 3.7


Product Code: 526FXE2-ST-80
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The N-TRON 526FXE2-ST-80 26 Port 19 inch rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switch by Red Lion offers outstanding performance and ease of use. Made for connecting Ethernet enabled industrial & security equipment, the 526FXE2-ST-80 features 80km singlemode fiber optic cable with an ST style connector.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Full IEEE 802.3 and 1613 Compliance
  • NEMA TS1/TS2 Compliance
  • (24) 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • (2) 100BaseFX Ports, ST
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Throughput
  • Rugged Industrial 19" Rackmount Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Bi-Color LED's For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex Status

The N-TRON 526FXE2-ST-80 is designed to operate in industrial environments. It is housed in a rugged steel enclosure. The 526FXE2-ST-80 also comes standard with extended temperature rating, extended shock and vibration specs, redundant power inputs, and a high MTBF (greater than 1M hours). The N-TRON 526FXE2-ST-80 requires no setup unless the advanced port functions are utilized. The twenty-four 10/100BaseTX ports are auto sensing and auto configuring. Each copper port is automatically negotiated for maximum speed and performance by default. The fiber optic ports support full 200Mb/s communications via 100BaseFX. Bi-color LED's are provided to display the link status, link speed and activity of each port as well as power on/off status. The N-TRON 526FXE2-ST-80 uses "state of the art" IEEE 802.3 Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX switching technology. This eliminates network collisions and increases network determinism. 4,000MAC addresses are supported enabling sophisticated and complex network architectures. A high speed processor and backplane allows wire speed capability on all ports simultaneously. The 526FXE2-ST-80 can also be panel mounted.

N-TRON 19" 26 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 526FXE2-ST-80

Additional Product Information

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart


Options & Accessories
N-Tron NTPS-24-1.3 DIN-Rail Power Supply N-Tron NTPS-24-5 DIN-Rail Power Supply N-Tron NTPS-24-3 DIN-Rail Power Supply
Our Price: $135.00

Add
Our Price: $430.00

Add
Our Price: $228.00

Add
Industrial Ethernet Power Supply N-TRON Industrial Ethernet Power Supply 3 Amp Industrial Ethernet Power Supply