Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Sixnet Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Sixnet SLX-8MS-5SCL Singlemode, SC Style Managed Ethernet Switch, 60 KM

Sixnet 8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - SLX-8MS-5SCL
Sixnet SLX-8MS-5SCL Singlemode, SC Style Managed Ethernet Switch, 60 KM


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $1,333.00
MFG P/N: SLX-8MS-5SCL
MFG: Sixnet
Weight (lbs): 0.62



Availability:
In Stock
Product Code: SLX-8MS-5SCL
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Instructions & Manuals
 

The Sixnet SLX-8MS-5SCL is a fully managed eight port Industrial Ethernet Switch. This SlimLine Plus SLX series switch is housed in an aluminum DIN rail enclosure, and features 60 km singlemode fiber optic cable with an SC style fiber connector. It has six 10/100BaseTX RJ45 ports and two 100BaseFX fiber ports. This switch gives you data in real-time with a secure performance, featuring several different management and monitoring options. The compact housing won't take up unnecessary space, leaving you more room on the DIN-Rail. It is made to work under the conditions of the industrial environment.

PRODUCT FEATURES
  • Auto sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, & MDIX
  • Store and Forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Configurable Self Test/Alarm Contact
  • Rugged Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Power inputs with spike protection
  • Lifetime free firmware upgrades
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • >2M hours MTBF
  • Broadcast & multi-cast storm protection
  • UL/CSA (CUL), CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2), maritime rated
  • Standard 5 year industrial warranty
MANAGEMENT FEATURES
  • SNMPv1/v2/v3 - v1& v2 for managing networks, v3 authentication & encryption for security - reports on events
  • RMON & port mirroring for advanced diagnostics
  • DHCP server
  • SNTP
  • TFTP
  • STP
  • Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) or Real-Time Ring for redundant ring or mesh networks
  • QoS/CoS/ToS/DS - prioritizes queuing
  • IGMPv1/v2 - Multicast filtering (snooping & querying)
  • VLAN (tag and port based) - traffic segregation
  • HTTP/HTTPS (SSL & TSL), SSH for security
  • Telnet, CLI Interface, or Web configuration
  • Modbus/TCP

Red Lion Sixnet SLX-8MS-5SCL 8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch

Additional Product Information

Fully Managed Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart