Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > Hirschmann Ethernet Switches >

Hirschmann 943969-501 MACH102-24TP-FR Fixed 26 Port Workgroup Switch w/ Redundant Power Supply

Hirschmann MACH102-24TP-FR
Hirschmann 943969-501 MACH102-24TP-FR Fixed 26 Port Workgroup Switch


 
Our Price: $1,733.99
MFG P/N: 943969-501
MFG: Hirschmann / Belden
Weight (lbs): 9



Availability:
Call for Availability
Product Code: 943969-501
Qty:

  
Description
 

The Hirschmann MACH102-24TP-FR (P/N: 943969-501) is a fixed port managed workgroup switch featuring store and forward switching mode. It has 26 ports, including 24 x 10/100BASE-TX, twisted pair cable, RJ45 fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit combo ports. It features plug and play capabilities with a fanless construction, and uses Layer 2 Professional software. The MACH102-24TP-FR is great for use in control cabinets for high data applications, such as surveillance and IP telephony. It also works well in office environments where many different devices are all on the same network. It has a long life span and stays resilient against shock and vibration. Features redundant power supply.

Specifications

Power supply/signaling contact 1 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin, output manual or automatic switchable (max. 1 A, 24 V DC bzw. 24 V AC)
V.24 Interface 1 x RJ11 socket, serial interface for device configuration
USB Interface 1 x to connect auto-configuration adapter ACA21-USB
Network size - Length of cable
Twisted pair (TP) 0 - 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm Fast Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL module M-FAST SFP-MM/LC; Gigabit Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm Fast Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL module M-FAST SFP-MM/LC; Gigabit Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm Fast Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL module M-FAST SFP-SM/LC and M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC; Gigabit Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL module M-SFP-LX/LC
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver) Fast Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL modul M-FAST SFP-LH/LC; Gigabit Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL modul M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC
Network size - Cascadibility
Line - / star topology any
Ring structure (HIPER ring) quantity switches 50 (reconfiguration time < 0.3 sec.)
Power requirements
Operating voltage 100-240V AC, 47-63Hz (redundant)
Power Output in BTU (IT) h 58
Power consumption 17 W
Rated Current 0.4-0.2 A
Software
Management serial Interface, web interface, SNMP V1/V2, HiVision file transfer SW HTTP/TFTP, LLDP-MED
Diagnostics LEDs, log-file, syslog, relay contact, RMON, port mirroring 1:1 and n:1, egress/ingress traffic configurable, topology discovery 802.1AB, cable tester (TX), address conflict detection, network error detection, SFP diagnostic [temperature, optical input and output power (µW and dBm)], Trap for configuration saving and changing, duplex mismatch detection, disable learning, Port Monitor
Configuration Command line interface (CLI), TELNET, BootP, DHCP, DHCP option 82, HIDiscovery, auto-configuration adapter (ACD11, ACA21-USB), Watchdog configuration; integrated DHCP server
Security Port security (IP and MAC), SNMP V3, SSH, authentication (802.1x)
Redundancy Functions HIPER-ring (ring structure), MRP (IEC-ring functionality), RSTP 802.1D-2004, redundant network/ring coupling, dual homing, link aggregation, redundant 100 - 240 VAC power supply
Filter QoS 4 classes, port prioritization (IEEE 802.1D/p), VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q), shared VLAN learning, Multicast (IGMP Snooping/Querier), Multicast Detection unknown Multicast, Broadcast limiter, Fast Aging, Multicast GMRP IEEE 802.1D
Industrial Profiles EtherNet/IP, PROFINET, configuration and diagnostic via automation software tools like e.g. STEP7, or Control Logix
Time Synchronization SNTP client/server
Flow Control Flow Control 802.3x, Port Priority 802.1D/p, Priority (TOS/DIFFSERV), Prio (MAC/IP), Prio Mapping (TOS Layer2), Traffic Shaping (Unicast, Multicast, Broadcast) Ingress / Egress
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature 0 C to +50 C
Storage/transport temperature -20 C to +85 C
Relative Humidity 10 to 95%
MTBF 14.93 years (MIL-HDBK-217F Gb 25 C)
Mechanical construction
Dimensions (W x H x D) 448 mm x 44 mm x 310 mm (without fixing bracket)
Mounting 19" control cabinet
Weight 4.1 kg
Protection class IP20
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD) 4 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field 10 V/m (80 - 2700 MHz)
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst) 2 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity 10 V (150 kHz - 80 MHz)
EMC emitted immunity
FCC CFR47 Part 15 FCC CFR 47 Part 15 Class A
EN 55022 EN 55022 Class A
Approvals
Safety of industrial control equipment cUL 508
Safety of information technology equipment cUL 60950-1
Scope of delivery and accessories
Scope of delivery MACH100 device, terminal block for signal contact, 2 brackets with fastening screws (pre-assembled), housing feet - stick-on, non-heating appliance cable - Euro model, CD-ROM with user manual, installation user manual
Accessories to order separately Fast Ethernet SFP modules, Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules, autoConfiguration Adapter ACA21-USB, terminal cable, Industrial Hivision Network Management software

Hirschmann 26 Port Workgroup Ethernet Switch MACH102-24TP-FR

Additional Product Information

Fully Managed Ethernet Switch Comparison Chart